Skip to Content search facebook instagram pinterest twitter youtube

Fannie Bay

Darwin Turf Club

20th July 2019

Conditions Overview
  • Distance 2000m
  • Rails True
  • Moisture Nil
  • Track Good
  • Weather Fine

Additional Details & Deadlines

Rail details: True

Track type: Sand

Penetrometer: 0.00

Nominations close:
 Mon 15 Jul 19 9:30AM ACST

Weights last published:
 Tue 16 Jul 19 12:00AM ACST

Acceptances declaration before:
 Wed 17 Jul 19 9:30AM ACST

Riders declaration before:
 Wed 17 Jul 19 12:00PM ACST

Race

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. All

6) Ladbrokes NT Derby

Distance: 2000m Time: 4:50pm

Prize Pool $135,000

1st: $89,100, 2nd: $21,600, 3rd: $9,450, 4th: $7,425, 5th: $4,725

Specifics

Set Weights (SW), Three-Years-Old (3Y), Weight for Age & Set Weight (WFA/SW).

Results
Fin Name Barrier Weight(kg) Margin Starting price($) Time More info
1
J: Paul Shiers T: Lloyd Kennewell
11 58.0 0.0 $2.15F 02:03.640
  • Jockey

    Paul Shiers

  • Trainer

    Lloyd Kennewell

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    58

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    brown or black

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $129,700

  • Racing colours

    Black, Emerald Green Chevrons, White And Emerald Green Seams Sleeves, Black And Green Striped Cap

  • Owners

    Ultra Racing (Mgr: A Chong)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Moravany
    SIRE: Poet's Voice

  • Career

    9:5-1-1

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    2:1-0-0

  • Track

    2:2-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:4-0-0

  • Soft

    1:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    3:0-1-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 12 DRWN 06/07/2019 1600 Good 3Y-SW 49000 Paul Shiers 58 6 74
  • 2 Paghman
  • 3 Country Cop
1st / 10 DRWN 22/06/2019 1300 Good 3Y CL6-Hcp 13650 Paul Shiers 60 3 70
  • 2 Sir Garfield
  • 3 Paghman
1st / 10 IPSW 29/05/2019 1710 Good CL2 16800 Joe Bowditch 59 7 67
  • 2 Mother to Race Her
  • 3 Pole Volter
2nd / 8 GCST 18/05/2019 1400 Heavy CG&E CL3 3800 Matthew Palmer 58 2 67
  • 1 Temujin's Rule
  • 3 Dark Image
6th / 7 GCST 04/05/2019 1200 Heavy GC GUINEAS 2100 Michael Cahill 57 5 67
  • 1 Pennino
  • 2 Defence Missile
2
J: Brendon Davis T: Gary Clarke
4 58.0 - $4.80 -
  • Jockey

    Brendon Davis

  • Trainer

    Gary Clarke

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    58

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    47.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $166,480

  • Racing colours

    Green, Yellow Sash and Cap

  • Owners

    W A Savage, R J Savage, Mrs B R Gordon, T L Gordon & Mrs C M Savage

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Li'l Miss Hayley
    SIRE: Kuroshio

  • Career

    12:8-0-1

  • 1st up

    3:3-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:2-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:8-0-1

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 12 DRWN 06/07/2019 1600 Good 3Y-SW 5250 Mr Brendon Davis 58 10 81
  • 1 Poet's Landing (NZ)
  • 2 Paghman
17th / 17 E FM 25/05/2019 1400 Good FRED BEST - Ms Nikita Beriman 57 15 76
  • 1 Military Zone
  • 2 Baccarat Baby
3rd / 12 ALSP 06/05/2019 2000 Good CUP 7700 Ms Lorelle Crow 57 3 83
  • 1 Lieder
  • 2 Lake Jackson
1st / 12 ALSP 27/04/2019 1600 Good CHIEF MIN CUP 26155 Ms Lorelle Crow 57 9 80
  • 2 Lotion
  • 3 Jaxim
1st / 12 ALSP 13/04/2019 1600 Good 3Y - SW 32425 Ms Lorelle Crow 58 7 76
  • 2 Paghman
  • 3 In Moderation
3
J: Josh Cartwright T: Michael Hickmott
7 56.0 - $10 -
  • Jockey

    Josh Cartwright

  • Trainer

    Michael Hickmott

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    56

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    grey

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    55.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $19,700

  • Racing colours

    White, Navy Blue Star, Armbands And Cap

  • Owners

    Ms J E Kluske - Hickmott, O Ciel, G O Mudgway, S T Thorneycroft & Ms J H Horvat

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Glogirl
    SIRE: The Factor

  • Career

    4:2-0-1

  • 1st up

    1:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-1

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:1-0-1

  • Soft

    1:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 6 DRWN 06/07/2019 1600 Good 3Y 0 - 64 3000 Mitchell Aitken 59 5 62
  • 1 Maori Magic (NZ)
  • 2 Yulong Awesome
1st / 5 MRPK 13/06/2019 1000 Soft CL3-TRL - Ms Anna Jordsjo - - -
  • 2 Birds in Hand
  • 3 With Hope
1st / 11 BKVA 29/05/2019 1600 Soft BM60 10000 Ms Anna Jordsjo 54 5 58
  • 2 Quaffany
  • 3 Cobbers Mate
5th / 10 M BR 17/04/2019 2200 Good BM64 - Sairyn Fawke 54 1 60
  • 1 Eperdument
  • 2 Shakopee (GB)
1st / 9 NARA 24/03/2019 1430 Good MDN-SW 6700 Sairyn Fawke 55 5 -
  • 2 Brakefoot Bling
  • 3 Bodidley
4
J: Raymond Vigar T: Greg Connor
6 58.0 - $11 -
  • Jockey

    Raymond Vigar

  • Trainer

    Greg Connor

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    58

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    grey-chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $85,000

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, White Seams, Hooped Sleeves, White Cap

  • Owners

    W J Butterfield, C S Clarke, Mrs R A Butterfield, G Richards, J Lee, S Collison, D Collison, T A Place, A E J Preiss, J D J Butterfield & Ms J Heaney

  • Breeding info

    DAM: September Rain
    SIRE: Barbados

  • Career

    19:2-1-2

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-0

  • Track

    2:0-1-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    16:2-1-2

  • Soft

    3:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 12 DRWN 06/07/2019 1600 Good 3Y-SW 3000 Raymond Vigar 58 8 64
  • 1 Poet's Landing (NZ)
  • 2 Paghman
2nd / 10 DRWN 22/06/2019 1300 Good 3Y CL6-Hcp 4200 Raymond Vigar 56 8 63
  • 1 Poet's Landing (NZ)
  • 3 Paghman
4th / 12 MRPK 01/06/2019 1400 Good BM70 1400 Ryan Hurdle 56 7 64
  • 1 Going Gaga
  • 2 Kingsgrove
5th / 5 MRPK 16/05/2019 1000 Good 3Y-TRL - Ryan Hurdle - - -
  • 1 Vietti
  • 2 Jaamint
4th / 7 MORP 09/02/2019 1543 Good 3Y BM70 1800 Ryan Hurdle 57 4 65
  • 1 Blue Hope
  • 2 Yankee Eyes
5
J: Jarrod Todd T: Heather Lehmann
1 58.0 - $20 -
  • Jockey

    Jarrod Todd

  • Trainer

    Heather Lehmann

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    58

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $22,725

  • Racing colours

    White, Purple Spots, Green Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    P W Jolly, R V Mcintosh & Mrs H A Jolly

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Tucan Dancer
    SIRE: Casino Prince

  • Career

    13:0-4-3

  • 1st up

    2:0-2-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-1-0

  • Track

    3:0-0-2

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    10:0-4-3

  • Soft

    3:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 12 DRWN 06/07/2019 1600 Good 3Y-SW - Jarrod Todd 58 4 55
  • 1 Poet's Landing (NZ)
  • 2 Paghman
3rd / 8 DRWN 22/06/2019 1600 Good 0 - 58 2625 Paul Shiers 58 7 55
  • 1 Country Cop
  • 2 Borlung
3rd / 6 DRWN 08/06/2019 1200 Good 3Y CL5 3150 Jarrod Todd 57 6 56
  • 1 Tomb Raider
  • 2 Gogoldcoast
4th / 6 GAWL 12/05/2019 1200 Soft MDN-SW 750 Kenny Lau 55 4 -
  • 1 Lucky Break
  • 2 Rising Thunder
2nd / 12 GAWL 25/04/2019 1206 Good MDN-SW 2500 Kenny Lau 54 11 -
  • 1 You Hadme At Hello
  • 3 Respectable
6
J: Kim Gladwin T: Gary Clarke
2 58.0 - $7.50 -
  • Jockey

    Kim Gladwin

  • Trainer

    Gary Clarke

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    58

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $123,175

  • Racing colours

    Turquoise, White Band, Black And White Striped Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    S R Hine, A E Kingshott, G D Wooller, P M Chalmers, D C Read, N R York, P M Ritchie, L Marriott, J P Smith, Mrs L M Whittle, F D Magee, J G Scobie, R P King, P R Tonks, R T Archibald, D O'Brien, D Robinson, Ahec Racing No 1 (Mgr: S R Hine) Ahec Racing No

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Feesforus
    SIRE: Ilovethiscity

  • Career

    13:4-6-2

  • 1st up

    3:0-2-1

  • 2nd up

    3:1-2-0

  • Track

    6:2-2-1

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    12:4-6-2

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 12 DRWN 06/07/2019 1600 Good 3Y-SW 11250 Kim Gladwin 58 2 69
  • 1 Poet's Landing (NZ)
  • 3 Country Cop
3rd / 10 DRWN 22/06/2019 1300 Good 3Y CL6-Hcp 3150 Kim Gladwin 59 5 69
  • 1 Poet's Landing (NZ)
  • 2 Sir Garfield
2nd / 9 ALSP 27/04/2019 1600 Good 3&4Y HCP 4000 Kim Gladwin 56 3 68
  • 1 That's Justified
  • 3 In Moderation
2nd / 12 ALSP 13/04/2019 1600 Good 3Y - SW 7500 Kim Gladwin 58 5 67
  • 1 Savatoxl
  • 3 In Moderation
3rd / 8 ALSP 30/03/2019 1400 Good 3Y CL6 2550 Kim Gladwin 58 6 67
  • 1 Mandater
  • 2 Knight's Helmet
7
J: Mitchell Aitken (a0/55kg) T: Chris Nash
3 58.0 - $16 -
  • Jockey

    Mitchell Aitken

  • Trainer

    Chris Nash

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    58

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    55.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $34,225

  • Racing colours

    White, Blue Seams

  • Owners

    Ms A J Brown, N Day, S Wolter, B Steinert, In-Law Racing, Mrs B Osborne, J Osborne & B Treloar

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Country Lodge
    SIRE: Epaulette

  • Career

    7:1-2-1

  • 1st up

    1:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    2:1-0-1

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:1-1-1

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 12 DRWN 06/07/2019 1600 Good 3Y-SW 7500 Mitchell Aitken 58 12 58
  • 1 Poet's Landing (NZ)
  • 2 Paghman
1st / 8 DRWN 22/06/2019 1600 Good 0 - 58 11375 Mitchell Aitken 58 4 54
  • 2 Borlung
  • 3 It's Magic
2nd / 12 PAKS 16/05/2019 1400 Synthetic MDN-SW 6300 Ethan Brown 60 8 -
  • 1 Thurmanator (NZ)
  • 3 The Wrangler
5th / 9 GAWL 03/04/2019 1700 Good MDN-SW - Jake Toeroek 57 4 -
  • 1 Mint To Be
  • 2 Karaoke Express
2nd / 10 BKVA 20/03/2019 1600 Good MDN-SW 2500 Jake Toeroek 57 3 -
  • 1 White Heath
  • 3 Havana Deejay (NZ)
8
J: Wayne Davis T: Kerry Petrick
12 58.0 - $21 -
  • Jockey

    Wayne Davis

  • Trainer

    Kerry Petrick

  • Barrier

    12

  • Weight

    58

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $32,520

  • Racing colours

    Pink, Grey V And Armbands, Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    G Simmons, Ms K Petrick, Ms D Grieve, R McDonald, Mrs J McDonald, B Hartley, Mrs F Hartley, G Ashworth, Mrs D Ashworth, R Longuet, Mrs W Longuet, J Lovell, Mrs C Lovell, T Penhall & Mrs A Penhall

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Marvellous Miss
    SIRE: Helmet

  • Career

    10:1-1-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:1-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    10:1-1-1

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 12 DRWN 06/07/2019 1600 Good 3Y-SW - Wayne Davis 58 7 58
  • 1 Poet's Landing (NZ)
  • 2 Paghman
2nd / 8 GOSF 30/05/2019 2100 Good CL1-SW 6000 Robbie Dolan 56 3 55
  • 1 Continuation
  • 3 Opinions
3rd / 13 WYNG 16/05/2019 1600 Good CL1 3200 Jean Van Overmeire 56 8 54
  • 1 Bluesbro
  • 2 Seeingisbelieving
9th / 13 NCLE 07/05/2019 1500 Good CG&E BM64 1000 Jean Van Overmeire 57 11 56
  • 1 Vega de Lago
  • 2 Tinker Dan
8th / 9 K GR 20/04/2019 1500 Good CG&E CL1 1000 Koby Jennings 57 6 58
  • 1 Uno That
  • 2 Thor's Thunder
9
J: Carl Spry T: Angela Forster
5 58.0 - $31 -
  • Jockey

    Carl Spry

  • Trainer

    Angela Forster

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    58

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    56.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $158,860

  • Racing colours

    Red, White And Navy Blue Thirds, White Stars, Navy Blue Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    D N Cundy

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Villa Moura
    SIRE: High Chaparral

  • Career

    14:2-1-3

  • 1st up

    2:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    2:1-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    4:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:2-0-3

  • Soft

    4:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
14th / 15 SANH 19/06/2019 1800 Heavy BM64 - Teodore Nugent 58 10 66
  • 1 Hostar
  • 2 Exasperate
6th / 8 GAWL 22/05/2019 2118 Soft BM70 - Jake Toeroek 59 8 68
  • 1 Majestic Ridge
  • 2 Karaoke Express
10th / 14 FLEM 04/05/2019 2000 Good 3Y HCP 2700 Ms Nikita Beriman 56 12 69
  • 1 Ridgewood Drive
  • 2 Predecessor
3rd / 5 WKBL 20/04/2019 2000 Good BM64 1760 Brad Rawiller 62 4 69
  • 1 Britannicus
  • 2 Manzala
3rd / 8 BDGO 02/04/2019 1600 Good BM64 3150 Ms Alana Kelly 59 7 69
  • 1 Gelignite Jack (NZ)
  • 2 Sentimentalist
10
J: Terry Treichel T: Heather Lehmann
9 58.0 - $61 -
  • Jockey

    Terry Treichel

  • Trainer

    Heather Lehmann

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    58

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Prize

    $18,050

  • Racing colours

    Black And Gold Diamonds, Red Sleeves, Gold Cap

  • Owners

    L D Baring, K Phelan, D G Buckley, J A Kennedy, D C Newman, P J Ninnis, Mrs P C Southern-Ninnis, M R Kinnane, L C Grosser, I B Vine, C S Williams, K R Sexton, D Cooper, A G Goodie, Mrs J K Goodie, D W Deans & Mrs K J Deans

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Sphynx
    SIRE: Hussonet

  • Career

    7:1-1-0

  • 1st up

    2:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-1-0

  • Track

    3:1-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:1-0-0

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 12 DRWN 06/07/2019 1600 Good 3Y-SW - Terry Treichel 58 11 56
  • 1 Poet's Landing (NZ)
  • 2 Paghman
7th / 10 DRWN 22/06/2019 1300 Good 3Y CL6-Hcp - Mr Brendon Davis 55 9 56
  • 1 Poet's Landing (NZ)
  • 2 Sir Garfield
1st / 6 DRWN 08/06/2019 1200 Good 3Y CL5 13650 Mr Brendon Davis 55 2 53
  • 2 Gogoldcoast
  • 3 It's Magic
6th / 7 PNLA 17/01/2019 1700 Soft MDN-SW - Wesley Cave 57 6 -
  • 1 Red Valentine (NZ)
  • 2 Spotakova
4th / 11 SBYN 02/01/2019 1600 Good CL1-SW 800 Wesley Cave 56 6 -
  • 1 Big Call
  • 2 Tiza
11
J: Paul Denton T: Paula Trenwith
8 58.0 - $91 -
  • Jockey

    Paul Denton

  • Trainer

    Paula Trenwith

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    58

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    56.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $28,840

  • Racing colours

    White, Gold And Royal Blue Thirds, White Sleeves, Royal Blue Cap

  • Owners

    A Nulty, Ms K Barnes, Dr E Lamkin, C Clarke, A Forbes, M Kinnane, Mrs M Kinnane, R Battams, Mrs L Battams, P Belcher, M Belcher, T Woodward, J Carlino

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Kay'S Trophy
    SIRE: Per Incanto

  • Career

    11:2-0-3

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-1

  • Track

    2:1-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    9:2-0-1

  • Soft

    2:0-0-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 6 DRWN 06/07/2019 1600 Good 3Y 0 - 64 13250 Paul Denton 59 4 58
  • 2 Yulong Awesome
  • 3 General Factor
6th / 10 DRWN 22/06/2019 1300 Good 3Y CL6-Hcp - Paul Denton 55 10 59
  • 1 Poet's Landing (NZ)
  • 2 Sir Garfield
3rd / 8 GAWL 22/05/2019 1200 Soft CL2 1400 Jason Holder 57 3 59
  • 1 Taste of Diamonds
  • 2 Cronauer (NZ)
7th / 7 BKVA 08/05/2019 1300 Good 3Y BM64 - Justin Huxtable 58 2 61
  • 1 Regalo Di Gaetano
  • 2 Ambidazzle
4th / 9 GAWL 25/04/2019 1106 Good CL2 800 Justin Huxtable 58 4 62
  • 1 Masipag
  • 2 Regalo Di Gaetano
12
J: Ms Sonja Wiseman T: Michael Hickmott
10 58.0 - $81 -
  • Jockey

    Ms Sonja Wiseman

  • Trainer

    Michael Hickmott

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    58

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $34,050

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, White Star, Armbands And Cap

  • Owners

    D DeSilva, J Herraman, C McNally, M Hickmott, A Calley, J Coleman, M, Coleman, S Dignan, L Michell, C McCormick, J Chalker, J Corcoran & Operation Jellyfish Syndicate

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Armanjena
    SIRE: Zoustar

  • Career

    12:0-1-3

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-2

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:0-0-1

  • Soft

    3:0-1-2

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 12 DRWN 06/07/2019 1600 Good 3Y-SW - Shayne Cahill 58 5 53
  • 1 Poet's Landing (NZ)
  • 2 Paghman
6th / 11 DRWN 29/06/2019 1300 Good MDN - Nathan Day 59 6 -
  • 1 Caitlin's Angel
  • 2 Beermint
7th / 9 HAWK 23/05/2019 1800 Good MDN-SW 1000 Jay Ford 58 8 -
  • 1 Killer Instinct
  • 2 Royal Anthem
3rd / 9 HAWK 09/05/2019 1800 Good MDN-SW 3200 Tommy Berry 58 8 -
  • 1 Kiss the Bride (NZ)
  • 2 Savigne
5th / 7 KENS 22/04/2019 1550 Good 3Y BM64 2400 James McDonald 57 1 55
  • 1 Agassi
  • 2 Savigne
-
J: Ms Sonja Wiseman T: Dick Leech
- 58.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Sonja Wiseman

  • Trainer

    Dick Leech

  • -

  • Weight

    58

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    14

  • Prize

    $270

  • Racing colours

    Yellow, Blue Horseshoe, Red Sleeves, Red And Yellow Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    S R J Hodge, G W McCraw, J McCraw, G J McCraw & D S Purvis

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Shirlaski
    SIRE: Anacheeva

  • Career

    2:0-0-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    0:0-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    2:0-0-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 12 DRWN 13/07/2019 1200 Good MDN - Matthew Palmer 59 7 -
  • 1 Black Hat (NZ)
  • 2 Beermint
7th / 11 WNBL 08/11/2018 1400 Good MDN-SW 270 Jarrod Fry 57 4 -
  • 1 Kednelly
  • 2 Fatuma (FR)