Skip to Content search facebook instagram pinterest twitter youtube

Pioneer Park

Alice Springs Turf Club Inc

29th September 2019

Conditions Overview
  • Distance 1200m
  • Rails True
  • Moisture Nil last 24hrs, 15mm last 7 days
  • Track Good
  • Weather Fine

Additional Details & Deadlines

Rail details: True

Track type: Sand

Penetrometer: 0.00

Nominations close:
 Mon 23 Sep 19 9:30AM ACST

Weights last published:
 Tue 24 Sep 19 12:00AM ACST

Acceptances declaration before:
 Wed 25 Sep 19 9:30AM ACST

Riders declaration before:
 Wed 25 Sep 19 12:00PM ACST

Race

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. All

2) Imparja Maiden Plate

Distance: 1200m Time: 2:29pm

Prize Pool $16,000

1st: $10,400, 2nd: $3,200, 3rd: $2,400

Specifics

Maiden (Mdn), Set Weights (SW), SA/NT Maiden Set Weights (SA/NT Mdn SW), Apprentices can claim.

View race 2 video for 2019-09-29

Watch race video

Results
Fin Name Barrier Weight(kg) Margin Starting price($) Time More info
1
J: Ms Lorelle Crow (a1.5/52kg) T: Will Savage
1 57.0 (cd 55.5kg) 0.0 $3F 01:10.520
  • Jockey

    Ms Lorelle Crow

  • Trainer

    Will Savage

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    57

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $40,350

  • Racing colours

    Green, Yellow Sash and Cap

  • Owners

    W A Savage, T L Gordon, Mrs B R Gordon, Ms L M Howes & M J Plummer

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Miss Chills
    SIRE: Therock

  • Career

    19:0-6-4

  • 1st up

    2:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    2:0-1-0

  • Track

    18:0-5-4

  • Dist

    8:0-3-1

  • Trk/Dst

    8:0-3-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    19:0-6-4

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 7 ALSP 07/09/2019 1400 Good MDN 3200 Ms Lorelle Crow 56 3 -
  • 1 Marymount Lass
  • 3 Lunch Money
6th / 9 ALSP 23/08/2019 1400 Good CL2 - Ms Lorelle Crow 54 3 51
  • 1 Regal Eagle
  • 2 Finals Time
2nd / 10 ALSP 10/08/2019 1200 Good MDN-SW 3200 Ms Lorelle Crow 56 7 -
  • 1 None So Bright
  • 3 Stryking Assassin
3rd / 7 ALSP 28/07/2019 1200 Good Class 2 2400 Ms Lorelle Crow 54 6 49
  • 1 Husson Park
  • 2 Blazing Bullet
3rd / 8 ALSP 14/07/2019 1100 Good Maiden 2400 Ms Lorelle Crow 56 8 -
  • 1 Rawtekk
  • 2 Undaunted
2
J: Lachlan Neindorf (a4/51kg) T: Barry Cooke
7 59.0 (cd 55.0kg) - $4.20 -
  • Jockey

    Lachlan Neindorf

  • Trainer

    Barry Cooke

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    59

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $575

  • Racing colours

    White, Black Diamond Braces

  • Owners

    B O Cooke & Ms C Dixon

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Club Med Sands
    SIRE: Pins

  • Career

    1:0-0-0

  • 1st up

    1:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    0:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    0:0-0-0

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 11 CTRN 02/09/2019 1550 Heavy 3UP-TRL - Billy Egan - - -
  • 1 Alienated
  • 2 Break And Enter
9th / 14 SEYM 24/08/2019 1600 Soft MDN-SW 575 Billy Egan 59 8 -
  • 1 Clap Chap (NZ)
  • 2 Zawadi Farasi
8th / 10 CTRN 19/08/2019 1190 Heavy CL2-TRL - Billy Egan - - -
  • 1 Maliseet (NZ)
  • 2 Amami
3rd / 8 CTRN 05/08/2019 1190 Soft CL2-TRL - Michael Dee - - -
  • 1 Gwen's Gift
  • 2 The Great Hans
9th / 9 ST A 03/07/2019 900 Soft 3UP CL2-TRL - Mr Jamie Gibbons - - -
  • 1 Eyebar (GB)
  • 2 Pantone
3
J: Stan Tsaikos T: Russell Bell
3 57.0 - $21 -
  • Jockey

    Stan Tsaikos

  • Trainer

    Russell Bell

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    57

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $8,375

  • Racing colours

    Yellow, Black Chevrons, Halved Sleeves, Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    J D Viney, Mrs H J Viney & R D Viney

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Curry King Prawn
    SIRE: Stryker

  • Career

    15:0-1-1

  • 1st up

    4:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-0

  • Track

    7:0-1-1

  • Dist

    6:0-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    4:0-1-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    9:0-1-1

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    3:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 9 ALSP 23/08/2019 1400 Good CL2 - Ms Sonja Wiseman 55 8 46
  • 1 Regal Eagle
  • 2 Finals Time
3rd / 10 ALSP 10/08/2019 1200 Good MDN-SW 2400 Ms Sonja Wiseman 57 1 -
  • 1 None So Bright
  • 2 Kummerlings
7th / 7 ALSP 28/07/2019 1200 Good Class 2 - Brendon Davis 56 3 44
  • 1 Razor Beer
  • 2 Rawtekk
7th / 8 ALSP 14/07/2019 1100 Good Maiden - Raymond Vigar 57 7 -
  • 1 Rawtekk
  • 2 Undaunted
2nd / 8 ALSP 02/06/2019 1200 Good MDN 3200 Ms Lorelle Crow 56 5 -
  • 1 Lightsontheharbour
  • 3 Mahir
4
J: Raymond Vigar T: Merv Rumble
6 59.0 - $3.50 -
  • Jockey

    Raymond Vigar

  • Trainer

    Merv Rumble

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    59

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $9,465

  • Racing colours

    Green And Black Quarters, Yellow Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs M A Moses, F J Moses, Miss G M Moses, Miss A J Moses, Mrs M J Mcphee & A J Mcphee

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Elegant Angela
    SIRE: Not a Single Doubt

  • Career

    7:0-1-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:0-0-0

  • Soft

    4:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 14 SCNE 14/10/2016 1300 Good MDN 1400 Vad Bolozhinskyi 55 9 -
  • 1 Caerless Choice
  • 2 Big Ben the Clock
4th / 7 GOSF 06/10/2016 1600 Good MDN 1400 Vad Bolozhinskyi 53 2 -
  • 1 Pygmy
  • 2 My Tagoson
4th / 10 MWBK 23/09/2016 1450 Soft MDN 930 Vad Bolozhinskyi 58 10 -
  • 1 Just William
  • 2 Mister Marmalade
9th / 14 SCNE 15/07/2016 1300 Soft MDN 275 Ms Leanne G Henry 59 8 -
  • 1 Pears
  • 2 Husonique
4th / 12 TAMW 03/06/2016 1600 Soft CL1-SW 675 Barry Gatenby 55 6 -
  • 1 Ima Baker
  • 2 Flymia Miss
5
J: Wayne Davis T: Emmie Wehr
2 57.0 - $12 -
  • Jockey

    Wayne Davis

  • Trainer

    Emmie Wehr

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    57

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $11,165

  • Racing colours

    Purple, Yellow Horseshoe And Sleeves, Purple Seams, Horseshoes Cap, Yellow Pom Pom

  • Owners

    R Tayor & D Sanders

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Barefootdancer
    SIRE: Congrats

  • Career

    13:0-0-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:0-0-0

  • Soft

    3:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 8 GILG 24/08/2019 1200 Good MDN 580 Andrew Banks 55 4 -
  • 1 Loving Heart
  • 2 Megalodon
9th / 10 ACT 09/08/2019 1080 Synthetic MDN 400 Ms Rebeka Prest 55 2 -
  • 1 Flight Commander
  • 2 Amiens
4th / 9 FORB 05/08/2019 1100 Good MDN-SW 1100 Quayde Krogh 57 5 -
  • 1 Eaglehawk
  • 2 Rewarded Princess
6th / 9 ACT 26/07/2019 1080 Synthetic MDN 400 Quayde Krogh 55 8 -
  • 1 Recruiting To Win
  • 2 Foxy Free
6th / 6 HAWK 14/07/2019 1000 Soft 3Y MDN 1100 Quayde Krogh 55 2 -
  • 1 Mandalong Sera
  • 2 Black Star Bowie
6
J: Ms Felicia Bergstrand T: Mark Nyhan
5 59.0 - $5.50 -
  • Jockey

    Ms Felicia Bergstrand

  • Trainer

    Mark Nyhan

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    59

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    55.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    5

  • Prize

    $1,220

  • Racing colours

    Purple, Black Stripes And Cap

  • Owners

    J A Piercy & Mrs D M Mckenzie

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Legs First
    SIRE: Manner Hill

  • Career

    3:0-0-0

  • 1st up

    1:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    1:0-0-0

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
14th / 14 P MQ 12/04/2019 1500 Soft MDN - Ms Louise Day 55 11 -
  • 1 Chamisal
  • 2 Galina
9th / 10 COFF 12/03/2019 1400 Good MDN 500 Terry Treichel 59 7 -
  • 1 Amazingly
  • 2 Spender (NZ)
5th / 9 TAR 25/02/2019 1250 Soft CG&E MDN 720 Ms Louise Day 58 2 -
  • 1 Volt of Power (NZ)
  • 2 Cliff's Choice
2nd / 8 TAR 10/02/2019 1000 Good OPEN-BT - Ms Louise Day - - -
  • 1 Full Of Spirit
  • 3 Sheriff Kendell
6th / 6 TAR 17/05/2015 1000 Soft BT-~CG-MDN - Ms Priscilla Schmidt - - -
  • 1 Single Melody
  • 2 I Know So (NZ)
7
J: Wayne Kerford T: Mark Nyhan
4 59.0 - $51 -
  • Jockey

    Wayne Kerford

  • Trainer

    Mark Nyhan

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    59

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $0

  • Racing colours

    White, Red And Green Checks And Cap, White Pom Pom

  • Owners

    B Gilbert & Mrs S M Clarke

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Don't Mess With Me
    SIRE: Show a Heart

  • Career

    7:0-0-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:0-0-0

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 8 ALSP 09/03/2019 1200 Good MDN - Wayne Kerford 58 3 -
  • 1 Golden Dice
  • 2 Kummerlings
5th / 6 ALSP 16/02/2019 1000 Good 3Y BMNT - Dan Morgan 53 5 45
  • 1 Savatoxl
  • 2 Maiden Grace
9th / 11 DRWN 12/01/2019 1300 Good MDN-SW - Kim Gladwin 58 2 -
  • 1 Can La
  • 2 Liberty's Torch
5th / 10 DRWN 29/12/2018 1100 Good 3Y BMNT - Wayne Davis 56 1 48
  • 1 Paghman
  • 2 Cinomenm
11th / 11 DRWN 15/12/2018 1200 Good MDN-SW - Ms Sonja Wiseman 58 1 -
  • 1 Looking for You
  • 2 Liberty's Torch