Skip to Content search facebook instagram pinterest twitter youtube

Pioneer Park

Alice Springs Turf Club Inc

2nd December 2023

Conditions Overview
  • Distance 1100m
  • Rails True
  • Moisture 8mm last 24hrs, 8mm last 7 days
  • Track Good
  • Weather Fine

Additional Details & Deadlines

Rail details: True

Track type: Sand

Penetrometer: 0.00

Nominations close:
 Mon 27 Nov 23 9:30AM ACDT

Weights last published:
 Tue 28 Nov 23 12:00AM ACDT

Acceptances declaration before:
 Wed 29 Nov 23 9:30AM ACDT

Riders declaration before:
 Wed 29 Nov 23 12:00PM ACDT

Race

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. All

3) 2024 Membership due - Maiden Plate

Distance: 1100m Time: 4:17pm

Prize Pool $19,500

1st: $12,675, 2nd: $3,900, 3rd: $2,925

Specifics

Maiden (Mdn), Set Weights (SW), SA/NT Maiden Set Weights (SA/NT Mdn SW), Apprentices can claim.

View race 3 video for 2023-12-02

Watch race video

Results
Fin Name Barrier Weight(kg) Margin Starting price($) Time More info
1
J: Ianish Luximon (a2/50kg) T: Kevin Lamprecht
9 59.0 (cd 57.0kg) 0.0 $3.60 01:04.040
  • Jockey

    Ianish Luximon

  • Trainer

    Kevin Lamprecht

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    59

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $12,925

  • Racing colours

    Yellow, Red Crossed Sashes And Crosses, Red Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs R W Lamprecht, G P Aldam, S J Stirling, Ms N Rantanen Reynolds, D J Kelly & R R Hopkins

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Weekend Hussy
    SIRE: Ilovethiscity

  • Career

    3:0-1-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-1-1

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-1

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    1:0-0-1

  • Soft

    2:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 10 ALSP 11/11/2023 1200 Good MDN-SW 2925 Ianish Luximon 57 2 -
  • 1 Shepliments
  • 2 Macer's Razor
7th / 11 SW H 11/06/2023 1600 Soft 2&3Y MDN-SW 800 Craig Newitt 60 5 -
  • 1 Cosmic Enigma
  • 2 Torranzino (NZ)
2nd / 9 PAKM 25/05/2023 1400 Soft MDN-SW 7200 Mark Zahra 60 8 -
  • 1 Golden Path (NZ)
  • 3 Aerospace
3rd / 9 WERR 16/05/2023 1100 Heavy CL2-TRL - Mark Zahra - - -
  • 1 The Simple Life (NZ)
  • 2 Mckinsey
3rd / 5 TAT 09/05/2023 1000 Soft 3UP-MDN-CL2-TRL - Liam Riordan - - -
  • 1 Bonbrooke
  • 2 The Last Dab
2
J: Stan Tsaikos T: Terry Gillett
4 59.0 0.5 $2.45F 01:04.140
  • Jockey

    Stan Tsaikos

  • Trainer

    Terry Gillett

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    59

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Horse

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $14,900

  • Racing colours

    Black, Yellow Crossed Sashes, Red Sleeves, Yellow Cap

  • Owners

    T Gillett & AD McClure

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Goldlago
    SIRE: Dissident

  • Career

    5:0-2-2

  • 1st up

    2:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-2

  • Track

    5:0-2-2

  • Dist

    2:0-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-1-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:0-2-2

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 10 ALSP 11/11/2023 1200 Good MDN-SW 3900 Stan Tsaikos 59 4 -
  • 1 Shepliments
  • 3 Skilton
3rd / 5 ALSP 22/10/2023 1100 Good HCP 3675 Ianish Luximon 56 4 52
  • 1 Supreme Times
  • 2 Great Buy
7th / 7 ALSP 24/09/2023 1000 Good MDN-SW - Stan Tsaikos 59 1 -
  • 1 Big Feelings
  • 2 Drawn To Win
3rd / 5 ALSP 28/05/2023 1200 Good MDN-SW 2925 Ms Dakota Gillett 56 5 -
  • 1 Barocco Bar
  • 2 Gold Is Luming
2nd / 7 ALSP 28/04/2023 1100 Good MDN-SW 4400 Stan Tsaikos 59 1 -
  • 1 I'm Dun Deelin'
  • 3 Danny Whizzbang
3
J: Ms Jade Hampson (a2/55kg) T: Lisa Whittle
1 59.0 (cd 57.0kg) 2.0 $15 01:04.410
  • Jockey

    Ms Jade Hampson

  • Trainer

    Lisa Whittle

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    59

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    brown or black

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    55.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    12

  • Prize

    $5,400

  • Racing colours

    Purple, Black Stripes And Cap

  • Owners

    A P Carroll

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Jack's Girl
    SIRE: Reset

  • Career

    9:0-0-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:0-0-0

  • Soft

    4:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
11th / 13 KYNE 22/04/2023 1850 Good 0 - 58 - Ms Codi Jordan 52 3 38
  • 1 Svaneke
  • 2 Unanchored
10th / 12 HTON 02/04/2023 1600 Soft MDN-HWGT 675 Ronan Short 70 7 -
  • 1 Matthew Mark
  • 2 Xalamber
5th / 8 AVOC 25/03/2023 1300 Good MDN-SW 810 Jacob Opperman 60 7 -
  • 1 Double Rock
  • 2 Archer County
6th / 8 CLAC 05/03/2023 1200 Good MDN-SW 675 Ms Tahlia Hope 60 3 -
  • 1 Lounge Bar Rubi
  • 2 Fashion Fighter
4th / 10 COLR 23/09/2022 1400 Soft MDN-SW 1215 Jarrod Lorensini 60 5 -
  • 1 Tafika (NZ)
  • 2 Parvati Party (NZ)
4
J: Mr Paul Denton T: Kerry Petrick
2 59.0 2.4 $31 01:04.450
  • Jockey

    Mr Paul Denton

  • Trainer

    Kerry Petrick

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    59

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    56.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $12,525

  • Racing colours

    Pink, Grey V And Armbands, Quartered Cap, Pink Peak

  • Owners

    Ms K M Petrick, G M Simmons, S Parnell, D R J da Silva, P Timney, Ms D Jankovic, P D Mc Cue & M Morton

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Flash Missile
    SIRE: Fiorente

  • Career

    11:0-1-1

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    5:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:0-1-1

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 10 ALSP 11/11/2023 1200 Good MDN-SW - Mr Paul Denton 59 6 -
  • 1 Shepliments
  • 2 Macer's Razor
2nd / 9 DRWN 02/08/2023 1300 Good MDN-SW 4400 Mr Paul Denton 59 8 -
  • 1 American Jazz
  • 3 Bluffed
10th / 12 DRWN 19/07/2023 1600 Good CL2 - Mr Paul Denton 55 9 47
  • 1 Daniher
  • 2 Supremo
3rd / 9 DRWN 01/07/2023 1300 Good MDN-SW 2925 Mr Paul Denton 59 7 -
  • 1 Come Again
  • 2 Go Barney Go
4th / 10 DRWN 17/06/2023 1100 Good MDN-SW - Mark Pegus 59 4 -
  • 1 Gold Is Luming
  • 2 Madame Romanov
5
J: Ms Jessie Philpot T: Ray Viney
5 59.0 3.7 $15 01:04.670
  • Jockey

    Ms Jessie Philpot

  • Trainer

    Ray Viney

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    59

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Prize

    $675

  • Racing colours

    Yellow, Black Chevrons, Halved Sleeves, Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    J D Viney, Mrs H J Viney, A T Maloney, M A Jackman & Ms J A Lewis

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Catenaccio
    SIRE: Dissident

  • Career

    5:0-0-0

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:0-0-0

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 10 ALSP 11/11/2023 1200 Good MDN-SW - Ms Jessie Philpot 59 5 -
  • 1 Shepliments
  • 2 Macer's Razor
11th / 12 BORD 12/05/2023 1550 Soft 2UP MDN-SW - Ms Zoe Lloyd 55 4 -
  • 1 Tobiwashi
  • 2 Parsonage Lane
8th / 11 NARA 30/04/2023 1200 Soft 2UP MDN-SW 675 Ms Zoe Lloyd 54 8 -
  • 1 Niskie Latanie
  • 2 Into The Fury
4th / 9 MUBR 20/04/2023 1000 Good 3Y-TRL - Ms Zoe Lloyd - - -
  • 1 Super Alana (NZ)
  • 2 Another Ponzi (NZ)
10th / 13 MUBR 04/12/2022 1400 Good 3UP MDN-SW - Ms Margaret Collett 55 8 -
  • 1 Imbibe
  • 2 Seafaring (NZ)
6
J: Lek Maloney (a3/52kg) T: Greg Connor
7 59.0 (cd 56.0kg) 3.9 $13 01:04.700
  • Jockey

    Lek Maloney

  • Trainer

    Greg Connor

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    59

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Horse

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    6

  • Prize

    $11,100

  • Racing colours

    Light Green, White Diagonal Stripes, Light Green Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Minella Bloodstock & Horse Ventures

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Picavino
    SIRE: Dissident

  • Career

    11:0-2-1

  • 1st up

    3:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-1-0

  • Track

    11:0-2-1

  • Dist

    5:0-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    5:0-1-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    10:0-2-1

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 10 ALSP 11/11/2023 1200 Good MDN-SW - Dan Morgan 59 9 -
  • 1 Shepliments
  • 2 Macer's Razor
6th / 10 ALSP 01/10/2023 1100 Good MDN-SW - Mr Paul Denton 59 2 -
  • 1 Typically Brazen
  • 2 Drawn To Win
5th / 6 ALSP 10/09/2023 1400 Good MDN-SW - Dan Morgan 59 6 -
  • 1 Quick Return
  • 2 Dartboard
2nd / 8 ALSP 12/08/2023 1200 Good MDN-SW 3900 Mark Pegus 59 7 -
  • 1 Jen's Reward
  • 3 Quick Return
2nd / 8 ALSP 16/07/2023 1100 Good MDN-SW 3900 Dan Morgan 59 2 -
  • 1 Flying Yishu
  • 3 Paketta
7
J: Mrs Sonja Logan T: Russell Bell
3 59.0 4.7 $19 01:04.840
  • Jockey

    Mrs Sonja Logan

  • Trainer

    Russell Bell

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    59

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $4,950

  • Racing colours

    Purple, Gold Star, Star Sleeves, Cuffs and Star on Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs M J Bell, J Carvill and Ms N Rantanen Reynolds.

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Miss Marseille
    SIRE: Highland Reel

  • Career

    5:0-1-0

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:0-1-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 6 KNRA 26/08/2023 1200 Good RTG 48+ - Lek Maloney 54 6 52
  • 1 More Snitzel
  • 2 Mutany
2nd / 4 HKER 27/05/2023 1100 Good 2UP MDN-SW 1525 Ms Britney Wong 57 3 -
  • 1 Family Ties
  • 3 Survey Lane
5th / 9 PT A 19/05/2023 1200 Good 2UP MDN HCP 675 Dylan Caboche 59 1 -
  • 1 Funofthefair
  • 2 Zigging Around
5th / 11 PT A 23/04/2023 1100 Good 2UP MDN HCP 675 Ms Anna Jordsjo 58 11 -
  • 1 Red Wraith
  • 2 Yip Yip Yip
9th / 9 MRPK 01/10/2022 1000 Good 3YO BM62 1075 Dylan Caboche 58 8 58
  • 1 Rockstar Meggsy
  • 2 Doc O'connor
8
J: Ms Emma Lines (a2/54kg) T: Dan Morgan
8 57.5 (cd 55.5kg) 9.1 $7 01:05.590
  • Jockey

    Ms Emma Lines

  • Trainer

    Dan Morgan

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    58

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    3YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $8,530

  • Racing colours

    Cardinal Red, White Diagonal Stripes, Navy Sleeves And Red Cap

  • Owners

    Miss JA White-Denton, Ms S A Acornley, P M Nati, A Rossi, B J Macdonald, Miss C Young, C King & S Thurtell

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Julia's Music
    SIRE: Performer

  • Career

    6:0-0-2

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-1

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:0-0-1

  • Soft

    3:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 8 ALSP 12/08/2023 1200 Good MDN-SW - Dan Morgan 57 4 -
  • 1 Jen's Reward
  • 2 Danny Whizzbang
7th / 8 CRNS 12/06/2023 1250 Soft 2&3Y MDN 440 Wanderson D'Avila 58 4 -
  • 1 Brave Intent
  • 2 Dystopian
7th / 10 TOWN 19/05/2023 1000 Good 2Y MDN 440 Graham Kliese 57 5 -
  • 1 Jawgo
  • 2 Jazz Worthy
4th / 5 CRNS 21/04/2023 950 Soft 2Y MDN 1050 Ms Isabella Teh 57 4 -
  • 1 Puss Boots
  • 2 Casual
3rd / 8 TOWN 13/01/2023 1000 Soft 2Y MDN 2100 Ms Isabella Teh 55 3 -
  • 1 Craicaro
  • 2 Gabby's Ready
9
J: Phillip Crich T: Kerry Petrick
6 59.0 16.2 $10 01:06.800
  • Jockey

    Phillip Crich

  • Trainer

    Kerry Petrick

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    59

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $14,400

  • Racing colours

    Cerise, Yellow Diamond, Yellow Sleeves, Cerise Diamonds, Quartered Cap, Cerise Peak

  • Owners

    Ms K M Petrick, G M Simmons, R P McDonald, D P Kerr, P J O'connell & Mrs D M Grieve

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Takiyah
    SIRE: Hellbent

  • Career

    9:0-1-0

  • 1st up

    2:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    1:0-0-0

  • Soft

    6:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 10 BEAU 19/06/2023 1150 Good CG&E MDN 600 Andrew Adkins 55 1 -
  • 1 Power Of The Brave
  • 2 Sir Tom
5th / 10 WYNG 01/06/2023 1100 Soft PROV MDN 1600 Tyler Schiller 55 6 -
  • 1 Orlabent
  • 2 Emphatic Bel (NZ)
5th / 9 GOSF 25/05/2023 1200 Soft PROV MDN 1600 Ms Alysha Collett 56 3 -
  • 1 Epicus
  • 2 Harry Tudor (GB)
7th / 11 WYNG 11/05/2023 1100 Soft MDN-SW 1000 Rory Hutchings 59 6 -
  • 1 Consenza
  • 2 Mr Kennedy
7th / 9 K GR 26/04/2023 1000 Heavy MID 3Y MDN 1300 Jay Ford 57 1 -
  • 1 Kunnese
  • 2 Good Lieutenant
-
J: Mrs Sonja Logan T: Leanne Gillett
- 57.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Mrs Sonja Logan

  • Trainer

    Leanne Gillett

  • -

  • Weight

    57

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $15,925

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Red Hearts, White Sleeves, Royal Blue Cap, Red Seams

  • Owners

    T Gillett & W R Taylor

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Strassa
    SIRE: Sir Prancealot

  • Career

    9:0-1-2

  • 1st up

    3:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    5:0-0-2

  • Dist

    5:0-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    3:0-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:0-0-2

  • Soft

    2:0-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 10 ALSP 11/11/2023 1200 Good MDN-SW - Adam Nicholls 57 3 -
  • 1 Shepliments
  • 2 Macer's Razor
3rd / 10 ALSP 22/10/2023 1100 Good MDN-SW 2925 Ms Dakota Gillett 55 5 -
  • 1 Quanapirri Bay
  • 2 Black Shiraz
5th / 6 ALSP 14/10/2023 1100 Good 3&4Y CL2 - Stan Tsaikos 56 4 48
  • 1 Red Wraith
  • 2 Flying Yishu
6th / 8 ALSP 16/07/2023 1100 Good MDN-SW - Ms Dakota Gillett 55 1 -
  • 1 Flying Yishu
  • 2 Danny Whizzbang
3rd / 5 ALSP 18/06/2023 1400 Good MDN-SW 2925 Ms Dakota Gillett 55 4 -
  • 1 Pariah Conviction
  • 2 Bon Bandeau