Skip to Content search facebook instagram pinterest twitter youtube

Horse: My Tradition

  • Career

    28:4-4-6

  • 1st up

    3:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    3:1-1-0

  • Track

    11:1-2-5

  • Dist

    9:1-2-2

  • Trk/Dst

    6:1-1-2

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    23:4-3-4

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 7 DRWN 15/04/2020 1300 Good BM54 0.00 Brendon Davis 47.00 3 56.00
  • 1 Recording to Win
  • 2 Count of Essex
3rd / 7 DRWN 08/04/2020 1300 Good 0 - 58 2625.00 Ms Vanessa Arnott 54.00 7 56.00
  • 1 Looking for You
  • 2 The Auditor
6th / 9 DRWN 14/03/2020 1300 Good 0 - 58 0.00 Barry Huppatz - 2 58.00
  • 2 Borlung
  • 1 The Auditor
3rd / 8 DRWN 22/02/2020 1200 Good 0 - 58 2625.00 Barry Huppatz - 8 58.00
  • 1 Princess Leah
  • 2 Real Royal
1st / 9 DRWN 14/02/2020 1300 Good BM54 11375.00 Barry Huppatz - 1 54.00
  • 2 Motomic
  • 3 Ardizzone
3rd / 8 DRWN 01/02/2020 1200 Good BM54 2625.00 Barry Huppatz - 4 54.00
  • 1 Patria
  • 2 Motomic
6th / 9 ALSP 18/01/2020 1200 Good 0 - 58 0.00 Barry Huppatz - 5 55.00
  • 2 Baggins
  • 1 Wingard
3rd / 10 DRWN 04/01/2020 1600 Good 0 - 64 3000.00 Ms Sonja Wiseman 54.00 1 55.00
  • 1 Makin' the Grade
  • 2 Momentum Amethyst
2nd / 13 DRWN 14/12/2019 1300 Wet Fast BM54 3500.00 Barry Huppatz - 9 54.00
  • 1 Yulong Awesome
  • 3 Macon County
3rd / 9 DRWN 05/11/2019 1300 Wet Fast 0 - 58 3000.00 Barry Huppatz - 8 54.00
  • 2 Mr Boomjangles
  • 1 Trebla
6th / 14 DRWN 19/10/2019 1600 Good 0 - 58 0.00 Barry Huppatz - 4 56.00
  • 2 Dubai's Got Talent
  • 1 Skaldak
8th / 11 DRWN 05/10/2019 1300 Good BM54 0.00 Barry Huppatz - 5 58.00
  • 2 Strategic Jeuny
  • 1 Hindley Street
2nd / 8 DRWN 14/09/2019 1600 Good 0 - 58 3500.00 Raymond Vigar 53.50 5 58.00
  • 3 Le Boss
  • 1 Dubai's Got Talent
3rd / 7 KNRA 07/09/2019 1800 Good KUNUNURRA CUP 2250 Ms Simone Altieri 55 6 60
  • 1 Wonorg
  • 2 Scenic Lord
1st / 5 KNRA 31/08/2019 1600 Good Trophy Race 56+ 4960 Ms Simone Altieri 56 5 58
  • 2 Electric Crimson (NZ)
  • 3 Bridgey Flyer
1st / 4 WYND 24/08/2019 1400 Good TRPY 48+ 4960 Ms Simone Altieri 58 4 54
  • 2 Wawrinka (NZ)
  • 3 Costa Oeste
6th / 7 BRME 17/08/2019 1435 Good CL1 140 Peter Hall 58 1 56
  • 1 Across the Sea
  • 2 Bodega Beau
4th / 11 BRME 26/07/2019 1435 Good 3Up Cl2 620 Paul Marks 58 10 57
  • 1 Mybak
  • 2 Pair of Fivez
4th / 7 BRME 14/07/2019 1300 Good 3Up Cl2 620 Peter Hall 58 6 57
  • 1 In the Bag
  • 2 Mybak
2nd / 5 DRBY 29/06/2019 1400 Good Trophy Race 48+ 1760 Ms Kayla Cross 60 1 57
  • 1 Armourer
  • 3 Lady Satab
2nd / 9 BRME 01/06/2019 1300 Good CL2 3100 Ms Kayla Cross 57 9 56
  • 1 In the Bag
  • 3 Flat Biccy