Skip to Content search facebook instagram pinterest twitter youtube

Horse: Papalet

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Prize

    $119,400

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Panko
    SIRE: Epaulette

  • Career

    25:7-1-5

  • 1st up

    8:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    5:1-0-2

  • Track

    10:6-1-1

  • Dist

    13:1-0-4

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    20:7-1-4

  • Soft

    4:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
8th / 8 DRWN 25/06/2022 1000 Good 0 - 76 0.00 Adam Nicholls 54.00 1 71.00
  • 2 Adoradancer
  • 1 Ideas Man
4th / 5 DRWN 28/05/2022 1100 Good BM76 0.00 Paul Shiers - 1 73.00
  • 2 Sebrakate
  • 1 Masterati
8th / 8 MRPK 05/02/2022 1000 Good BM76 1275 Ms Sophie Logan 58 7 75
  • 1 Brimarvi Vehero
  • 2 Spanish Heirloom
1st / 5 DRWN 09/04/2021 1200 Good 0 - 76 13325.00 Kim Gladwin - 2 72.00
  • 2 Divine Red
  • 3 Patria
1st / 5 DRWN 13/03/2021 1200 Good 0 - 70 14300.00 Jarrod Todd 50.00 5 69.00
  • 2 Torchbearer
  • 3 Patria
1st / 6 DRWN 12/02/2021 1100 Good 0 - 76 13325.00 Jarrod Todd 50.00 2 66.00
  • 2 Torchbearer
  • 3 Lifesaver
1st / 5 DRWN 12/12/2020 1200 Good 0 - 64 12025.00 Jarrod Todd 50.00 2 63.00
  • 3 Looking for You
  • 2 Patria
2nd / 5 DRWN 21/11/2020 1200 Good 0 - 64 3700.00 Kim Gladwin - 1 63.00
  • 3 Recording to Win
  • 1 Looking for You
5th / 6 DRWN 17/10/2020 1200 Good 0 - 70 0.00 Kim Gladwin - 3 65.00
  • 2 Vunivalu
  • 1 Divine Red
1st / 5 DRWN 12/09/2020 1100 Good 0 - 64 12025.00 Kim Gladwin - 5 61.00
  • 3 Tornado of Souls
  • 2 Count of Essex
1st / 5 DRWN 29/08/2020 1100 Good BM54 11375.00 Kim Gladwin - 3 57.00
  • 3 Eokalio
  • 2 Extolment
3rd / 12 DRWN 22/07/2020 1100 Good 0 - 58 3000.00 Kim Gladwin - 8 57.00
  • 2 Gogoldcoast
  • 1 Toorak Road
9th / 13 MORP 20/06/2020 1050 Heavy 0-58 675 Ms Caitlin Jones 59 1 58
  • 1 Hushiano
  • 2 Ready Sunshine
7th / 12 MRPK 30/05/2020 1000 Good BM58 675 Ms Caitlin Jones 60 7 59
  • 1 Almadrava
  • 2 Devonte
3rd / 5 BKVA 20/05/2020 1050 Good BM62 1800 Ms Caitlin Jones 60 5 59
  • 1 Domination
  • 2 Beeokay
8th / 11 MRPK 26/10/2019 1000 Good BM66 750 Paul Gatt 57 5 61
  • 1 Sophina Diva
  • 2 Akkacan
3rd / 12 MUBR 02/10/2019 1000 Good BM60 2000 Lachlan Neindorf 56 4 61
  • 1 Octane
  • 2 Goodgee
3rd / 9 MUBR 08/09/2019 1000 Soft 4UP BM60 2000 Paul Gatt 60 7 61
  • 1 Thompson's Reward
  • 2 The Difference
4th / 10 MORP 24/08/2019 1100 Soft BM64 1100 Paul Gatt 58 7 62
  • 1 Tiara Star
  • 2 Two Odd Sox
3rd / 7 MRPK 01/06/2019 1000 Good 3Y BM70 3700 Paul Gatt 57 4 62
  • 1 Bold Star
  • 2 Burning the Clock
5th / 9 MORP 11/05/2019 1050 Soft 3Y HCP 2000 Ms Raquel Clark 54 2 63
  • 1 Magna Bella
  • 2 More Than Exceed (NZ)